NOD/ShiLtJGpt-Prkdcem26Cd52/Gpt

NOD-Scid|Strain NO.T001492

Knockout (KO)

  • Product Type:
  • Quantity: - +
  • Sex:
  • Age:
  • Genotype:
BASIC INFORMATION
Strain Name: NOD/ShiLtJGpt-Prkdcem26Cd52/Gpt
Strain Number: T001492
Official Symbol: Prkdc
Strain Strategy: T001492.Prkdc Cas9-KO Strategy-EN.pdfT001492.Nod-scid strain info..pdf
Official Full Name: protein kinase, DNA activated, catalytic polypeptide
Also Known As: AI326420,AU019811,DNA-PKcs,DNAPDcs,DNAPK,DNPK1,DOXNPH,HYRC1,XRCC7,dxnph,p460,scid,slip
NCBI Number: 19090
MGI Number: 104779
Chromosome: 16
Deletion (size): -52bp
Research Areas: immunodeficiency,Other immunodeficient strains,Humanization of the immune system,Immunodeficiency
Strain Background: [N000235] NOD/ShiLtJGpt
Modification Type: Knockout (KO)
Inventory Status: Live,Cryopreserved
Sale Status: IF (Available for Distribution)
Health Status: Specific pathogen free (SPF)
Health Report: Please log in to view
Publications: 1. CRMP2 is a therapeutic target that suppresses the aggressiveness of breast cancer cells by stabilizing RECK2. Establishment and characterization of a novel ‘double‐hit’follicular lymphoma cell line, FL‐SJC3. TRIM32/USP11 balances ARID1A stability and the oncogenic/tumor-suppressive status of squamous cell carcinoma4. Discovery of a novel EGFR ligand DPBA that degrades EGFR and suppresses EGFR-positive NSCLC growth5. lncRNA NR2F1‐AS1 promotes breast cancer angiogenesis through activating IGF‐1/IGF‐1R/ERK pathway6. Discovery of 8, 9-seco-ent-Kaurane Diterpenoids as Potential Leads for the Treatment of Triple-Negative Breast Cancer7. Targeting FAPα-expressing tumor-associated mesenchymal stromal cells inhibits triple-negative breast cancer pulmonary metastasis8. Genome-wide CRISPR-Cas9 screen identified KLF11 as a druggable suppressor for sarcoma cancer stem cells9. miR-18a promotes glioblastoma development by down-regulating ALOXE3-mediated ferroptotic and anti-migration activities10. Alanine-Glyoxylate Aminotransferase Sustains Cancer Stemness Properties through the Upregulation of SOX2 and OCT4 in Hepatocellular Carcinoma Cells11. Synergism of FAK and ROS1 inhibitors in the treatment of CDH1-deficient cancers mediated by FAK-YAP signaling12. Inhibition of DPAGT1 suppresses HER2 shedding and trastuzumab resistance in human breast cancer13. Acute myeloid leukemia (AML)-derived mesenchymal stem cells induce chemoresistance and epithelial-mesenchymal transition-like program in AML through IL-6/JAK2/STAT3 signaling14. In vivo self-assembly and delivery of VEGFR2 siRNA-encapsulated small extracellular vesicles for lung metastatic osteosarcoma therapy15. PERK reprograms hematopoietic progenitor cells to direct tumor-promoting myelopoiesis in the spleen16. Characterization of human pluripotent stem cell differentiation by single-cell dual-omics analyses17. Cisplatin-activated ERbeta/DCAF8 positive feedback loop induces chemoresistance in non-small cell lung cancer via PTEN/Akt axis18. Gli1 marks a sentinel muscle stem cell population for muscle regeneration19. Preclinical characterization of danatinib as a novel FLT3 inhibitor with excellent efficacy against resistant acute myeloid leukemia20. TSTA3 overexpression promotes malignant characteristics in LUSC by regulating LAMP2-mediated autophagy and tumor microenvironment21. Establishment of a Spontaneous Liver Fibrosis Model in NOD/SCID Mice Induced by Natural Aging22. Predictive Roles of ADAM17 in Patient Survival and Immune Cell Infiltration in Hepatocellular Carcinoma23. VEGFA/NRP-1/GAPVD1 axis promotes progression and cancer stemness of triple-negative breast cancer by enhancing tumor cell-macrophage crosstalk24. LncRNA LBX2-AS1 inhibits acute myeloid leukemia progression through miR-455-5p/MYLIP axis25. Tumor-derived lactate promotes resistance to bevacizumab treatment by facilitating autophagy enhancer protein RUBCNL expression through histone H3 lysine 18 lactylation (H3K18la) in colorectal cancer26. PBRM1 loss is associated with increased sensitivity to MCL1 and CDK9 inhibition in clear cell renal cancer27. LncRNA CHROMR/miR-27b-3p/MET axis promotes the proliferation, invasion and contributes to rituximab resistance in diffuse large B-cell lymphoma28. Diagnostic potential of NRG1 in benign nerve sheath tumors and its influence on the PI3K-Akt signaling and tumor immunity29. HMGA2 alleviates ferroptosis by promoting GPX4 expression in pancreatic cancer cells30. 17beta-Estradiol promotes metastasis in triple-negative breast cancer through the Calpain/YAP/beta-catenin signaling axis31. LncRNA CHROMR/miR-27b-3p/MET axis promotes the proliferation, invasion, and contributes to rituximab resistance in diffuse large B-cell lymphoma32. T Cell Receptor-Directed Bispecific T Cell Engager Targeting MHC-Linked NY-ESO-1 for Tumor Immunotherapy
Gene Family: Armadillo like helical domain containing